page fix

Polish translation: modyfikacja/korekta strony /szablonu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:page fix
Polish translation:modyfikacja/korekta strony /szablonu
Entered by: dariaemma

14:07 Feb 2, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: page fix
“Page Fixes” refers to the potential changes that XX may want to perform on a layout or the way something is displayed in a specific template. I see how this may have generated confusion, but it is not in reference to something being “broken” and needing to be fixed. For the most part, if you utilize the same templates already created, you would not incur into any “fixes/changes” to the templates.
dariaemma
Poland
modyfikacja strony
Explanation:
I think this conveys the intended meaning.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3korekta strony/szablonu
geopiet
2modyfikacja strony
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
modyfikacja strony


Explanation:
I think this conveys the intended meaning.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 760

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korekta strony/szablonu


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search