to deliver bussiness impact

Polish translation: dostarczanie klientom znaczących korzyści biznesowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to deliver bussiness impact
Polish translation:dostarczanie klientom znaczących korzyści biznesowych
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:23 Feb 10, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to deliver bussiness impact
I am having some troubles with the translation of the following phrase into Polish. It appears in sentences like: "Delivering Business Impact for customers"
Piotr Benedyk
Poland
dostarczanie klientom znaczących korzyści biznesowych
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dostarczanie klientom znaczących korzyści biznesowych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2oddziaływanie przedsiębiorstwa/firmy na decyzje klientów
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dostarczanie klientom znaczących korzyści biznesowych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oddziaływanie przedsiębiorstwa/firmy na decyzje klientów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search