rental stock

Polish translation: zasoby do udostępnienia / wypożyczenia

08:20 Apr 10, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: rental stock
W ankiecie dla firm zajmujących się wypożyczaniem kamer kinematograficznych.

Camera stock
INTERVIEWER: please ensure that all answers refer to rental stock only
How many of the following [marka] cameras do you currently stock?
What is the approximate utilisation rate of your stock of [model kamery]?
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:zasoby do udostępnienia / wypożyczenia
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sprzęt (będący) na stanie
geopiet
3 +2zasoby do udostępnienia / wypożyczenia
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zasoby do udostępnienia / wypożyczenia


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  mike23: Tak, ewentualnie zasoby/produkty/towar(y)/sprzęt dostępne/y do wypożyczenia
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprzęt (będący) na stanie


Explanation:
sprzęt będący na stanie wypozyczalni ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min

agree  mike23: ... na stanie wypożyczalni
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search