beneficially commercialised

Polish translation: wykorzystany/spożytkowany do celów handlowych/komercyjnych

17:32 May 3, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: beneficially commercialised
Z opisu inwestycji i robót realizowanych przez firmę specjalizującą się w pogłębianiu torów wodnych:

''This dredged material has been used to reclaim areas of land for the port development. Approximately 50 hectares of land have been reclaimed from the river, south of the existing flood defense wall. Approximately 30 hectares of existing land behind the flood defense wall have been raised to provide a suitable platform for the construction of the port. Excess material has been beneficially commercialized or used for construction activities.''

Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:wykorzystany/spożytkowany do celów handlowych/komercyjnych
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2wykorzystany/spożytkowany do celów handlowych/komercyjnych
MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
2pożytecznie/użytecznie wykorzystany
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
has been beneficially used
geopiet

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pożytecznie/użytecznie wykorzystany


Explanation:
Każdy materiał na dole kopalni zostaje pożytecznie wykorzystany, nikt nie wyrzuci go w zawał czy do podsadzki. Obraca się nim kilka razy i używa ponownie. Życie nauczyło nas, żeby ciągle spoglądać na wynik ekonomiczny. - http://nettg.pl/news/129143/szanujemy-sobie-prace

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 234

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wykorzystany/spożytkowany do celów handlowych/komercyjnych


Explanation:
propozycja

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: has been beneficially used

Reference information:
podobne wystąpienia - https://goo.gl/TDsF1s

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 234




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search