be categorised

Polish translation: zaklasyfikować

20:28 May 15, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: be categorised
W zdaniu:
CLIENT REQUEST TO BE CATEGORISED AS A PROFESSIONAL CLIENT AND QUANTITATIVE TEST QUESTIONS

In order for [broker] to categorise you as an Elective Professional Client we need you to confirm two of the three requirements below.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:zaklasyfikować
Explanation:
tak chyba najprościej
Selected response from:

Maciej Krawczyk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zaklasyfikować
Maciej Krawczyk
4zaszeregować
Magdalena Psiuk


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zaklasyfikować


Explanation:
tak chyba najprościej

Maciej Krawczyk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  tabor
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaszeregować


Explanation:
zaszeregować do grupy
zaliczyć do grupy


Wbrew pozorom zaszeregowanie to nie tylko grupy płacowe.


Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search