Townhall meeting

Polish translation: spotkanie z pracownikami

19:30 May 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Townhall meeting
Ankieta dla pracowników firmy (globalna korporacja)
Jedna z odpowiedzi na pytanie: "Indicate how you have received information from the xxxxx previously?"
Wojciech Szczerek
United Kingdom
Polish translation:spotkanie z pracownikami
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spotkanie z pracownikami
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
4spotkanie kierownictwa z pracownikami dla omówienia uprzednio zgłoszonych pytań i wniosków
Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 +1plenarne, walne spotkanie zarządu z pracownikami
Dariusz Saczuk
3Spotkanie Town Hall (z Zarządem)
Iwona Gandor


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spotkanie z pracownikami


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
townhall meeting
plenarne, walne spotkanie zarządu z pracownikami


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
townhall meeting
Spotkanie Town Hall (z Zarządem)


Explanation:
propozycja

w poniższym linku jest to w fajny sposób opisane:

Example sentence(s):
  • https://czesciwspolne.pl/town-hall-meeting/
Iwona Gandor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
townhall meeting
spotkanie kierownictwa z pracownikami dla omówienia uprzednio zgłoszonych pytań i wniosków


Explanation:
Patrz - mój słownik "Slang, idiomy o modne słowa w biznesie" (Poltect)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1091




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search