Entrepreneurial Affiliate

Polish translation: przedsiębiorca stowarzyszony / partner przedsięwzięcia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entrepreneurial Affiliate
Polish translation:przedsiębiorca stowarzyszony / partner przedsięwzięcia
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

16:38 Oct 8, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Entrepreneurial Affiliate
Jak przetłumaczyć Entrepreneurial Affiliate? Jednostka powiązana? Czy partner biznesowy?

definicja jest taka:
Entrepreneurial Affiliate - The key decision maker, risk taker, and risk mitigater in a particular transaction. In the automotive business the entrepreneur generally funds the product development and marketing costs (directly or indirectly) as well as ensuring the Contractors earn an arm’s length compensation.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
przedsiębiorca stowarzyszony / partner przedsięwzięcia
Explanation:
Inne propozycje, w zaleznosci od kontekstu moze
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przedsiębiorca stowarzyszony / partner przedsięwzięcia
Jacek Kloskowski
3podmiot powiązany jako przedsiębiorca
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrepreneurial affiliate
podmiot powiązany jako przedsiębiorca


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 838

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrepreneurial affiliate
przedsiębiorca stowarzyszony / partner przedsięwzięcia


Explanation:
Inne propozycje, w zaleznosci od kontekstu moze

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search