conquest success

Polish translation: uzyskanie 70-procentowego udziału w rynku sprzedaży samochodów dla gospodarstw jednosamochodowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conquest success
Polish translation:uzyskanie 70-procentowego udziału w rynku sprzedaży samochodów dla gospodarstw jednosamochodowych
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:42 Jun 6, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: conquest success
Since the launch of [car model] we have seen an interesting shift from [car model] being seen and bought as the 2nd car in a two-car household to having 70% conquest success for one-car households.
Kasia_Marciniak
Poland
uzyskanie 70-procentowego udziału w rynku sprzedaży samochodów dla gospodarstw jednosamochodowych
Explanation:
Propozycja. Conquest tutaj wygląda na udział.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odnieść sukces
Gabriela Miklińska
2 +1uzyskanie 70-procentowego udziału w rynku sprzedaży samochodów dla gospodarstw jednosamochodowych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2status samochodu pierwszego wyboru
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odnieść sukces


Explanation:
odniósł sukces wśród rodzin, które posiadają/posiadających jeden samochód

"Zastępuje model, który odniósł sukces wśród rodzin oczekujących możliwości przewożenia 7 osób w bezpiecznym samochodzie o sportowym stylu".
http://www.mazda-press.com/services/download.ashx?id=53a044a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-06-06 13:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wskaźnik sukcesu wśród rodzin, które posiadają/posiadających jeden samochód wyniósł 70%

Gabriela Miklińska
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
status samochodu pierwszego wyboru


Explanation:
propozycja


Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 98

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzyskanie 70-procentowego udziału w rynku sprzedaży samochodów dla gospodarstw jednosamochodowych


Explanation:
Propozycja. Conquest tutaj wygląda na udział.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: I o to chodzi.
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Crannmer. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search