production release, material release

Polish translation: zatwierdzenie materiałów/ zatwierdzenie produktu - zatwierdzenie do produkcji

19:02 Jun 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Order/delivery forecasting
English term or phrase: production release, material release
Umowa na dostawy produktów, fragment o prognozowaniu zamówień

"The quantities contained for horizon 2 constitute a production release for the SUPPLIER and shall for the production release period be subject to an aggregated flexibility range as set forth in Appendix 3 per delivery week with regard to subsequent Forecasts (“Production Release”)."

"The quantities contained for horizon 3 shall constitute a material release for the customer-specific materials with a long lead time. They shall for the material release period be subject to an aggregated flexibility range as set forth in Appendix 3 per delivery week with regard to subsequent Forecasts (“Material Release”)."

"For the avoidance of doubt it is herewith declared and agreed, that the volumes of the Production Releases and of the Material Releases not needed for the performance of subsequent Fixed Quantities for the respective weeks have to be used by the SUPPLIER for the delivery / production of the volumes of Fixed Quantities of the following weeks."

(Nie wiem, czy to pomoże, ale umowę pisali Niemcy.)
Agnieszka Ochocka
Poland
Polish translation:zatwierdzenie materiałów/ zatwierdzenie produktu - zatwierdzenie do produkcji
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem mogą to być zatwierdzenia przez klienta dla dostaw towarów, stad też już raz zatwierdzone jeżeli nie zostaną wykorzystane dla dostaw w danym okresie nie potrzebują zatwierdzenia na kolejny okres.
Selected response from:

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2zezwolenie na nabycie materiałów wejściowych//zezwolenie na rozpoczęcie produkcji
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2zatwierdzenie materiałów/ zatwierdzenie produktu - zatwierdzenie do produkcji
Leszek Pietrucha


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zatwierdzenie materiałów/ zatwierdzenie produktu - zatwierdzenie do produkcji


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem mogą to być zatwierdzenia przez klienta dla dostaw towarów, stad też już raz zatwierdzone jeżeli nie zostaną wykorzystane dla dostaw w danym okresie nie potrzebują zatwierdzenia na kolejny okres.


    Reference: http://https://studylib.net/doc/6656904/production-process-a...
Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zezwolenie na nabycie materiałów wejściowych//zezwolenie na rozpoczęcie produkcji


Explanation:
Staram się przetłumaczyć niemieckie wyrażenia Produktionsfreigabe i
Materialfreigabe, Według niemieckiego kolegi
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/business-commer...
Materialfreigabe to material(s) approval, czyli zatwierdzenie lub certyfikacja.
Według jednego słowniczka
die Materialfreigabe go-ahead for purchase of input materials
https://dict.leo.org/german-english/Materialfreigabe,
czyli zezwolenie na zakup/nabycie materiałów wejściowych.
Dla Produktionsfreigabe mamy
go-ahead for production die Produktionsfreigabe
production release [KOMM.] die Produktionsfreigabe
technical release for production die Produktionsfreigabe
https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/Produktionsfreigabe
czyli zezwolenie na rozpoczęcie produkcji.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 886




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search