store credit payment

Polish translation: płatność dokonana z kredytu sklepowego

17:39 Oct 10, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: store credit payment
Opis do sklepu online
lucas365
Poland
Polish translation:płatność dokonana z kredytu sklepowego
Explanation:
imho:)
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2płatność dokonana z kredytu sklepowego
Marquis
3płatność kredytowa sklepu
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
płatność dokonana z kredytu sklepowego


Explanation:
imho:)

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: https://www.cminds.com/magento-extensions/credit-line-extens...
21 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Justyna Zhang
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
płatność kredytowa sklepu


Explanation:
Ewa Myrczak, Słownik wyd. Becka, str.42,
Słownik Jaślanów, (Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej i Ekonomicznej), str. 445.

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search