addition of interest

Polish translation: wraz z odsetkami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addition of interest
Polish translation:wraz z odsetkami
Entered by: Kamila Ołtarzewska

20:58 Jan 21, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Prawo upadłościowe UK
English term or phrase: addition of interest
the trustee and the bankrupt agree that the bankrupt shall incur a specified liability to his estate (with or without the addition of interest from the date of the agreement) in consideration of which the interest mentioned in subsection (1) shall cease to form part of the estate.

Kontekst
283A Bankrupt's home ceasing to form part of estate
(l)This section applies where property comprised in the bankrupt's estate consists of an interest in a dwelling-house which at the date of the bankruptcy was the sole or principal residence of—
(a)the bankrupt,
(b)the bankrupt's spouse [or civil partner], or
(c)a former spouse [or former civil partner] of the bankrupt.
(2)At the end of the period of three years beginning with the date of the bankruptcy the interest mentioned in subsection (1) shall—
(a)cease to be comprised in the bankrupt's estate, and
(b)vest in the bankrupt (without conveyance, assignment or transfer).
(3)Subsection (2) shall not apply if during the period mentioned in that subsection—
(a)the trustee realises the interest mentioned in subsection (1),
(b)the trustee applies for an order for sale in respect of the dwelling-house,
(c)the trustee applies for an order for possession of the dwelling-house,
(d)the trustee applies for an order under section 313 in Chapter IV in respect of that interest, or
(e)the trustee and the bankrupt agree that the bankrupt shall incur a specified liability to his estate (with or without the addition of interest from the date of the agreement) in consideration of which the interest mentioned in subsection (1) shall cease to form part of the estate.
Fran K
wraz z odsetkami
Explanation:
lub bez ich potrarącenia
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1doliczenie odsetek
mike23
3 +1wraz z odsetkami
Kamila Ołtarzewska
2 +1dodanie odsetek
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodanie odsetek


Explanation:
I think there are two interests here:
1) bank interest, that is, odsetki, because of the financial liability
2) interest in the property, that is, udział w nieruchomości

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Elu. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wraz z odsetkami


Explanation:
lub bez ich potrarącenia

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doliczenie odsetek


Explanation:
with or without the addition of interest
wraz z doliczeniem lub bez doliczenia odsetek

odsetki mogą zostać naliczone, a następnie doliczone do określonej kwoty/wartości

W praktyce kapitalizacja oznacza doliczenie kwot naliczonych, lecz jeszcze niezapłaconych odsetek od pożyczki, do kwoty ich kapitału, co pozwala na ich dalsze oprocentowanie. W konsekwencji, w wyniku zawartego porozumienia pomiędzy pożyczkodawcą a spółką -pożyczkobiorcą odsetki naliczone, ale niezapłacone zostają doliczone do kwoty głównej zobowiązania za zgodą wierzyciela.
https://www.podatki.biz/interpretacje/0328565.txt

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=UAkoXqfYGuikrgSKmo...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search