Booking agent

Polish translation: agent (aktora, artysty)

19:55 Aug 24, 2020
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Agents
English term or phrase: Booking agent
Literatura piękna, USA.
Rzecz dzieje się w Hollywood, chodzi o agentów aktorów filmowych.

"she carried platters of bacon‑wrapped dates around a party for booking agents".

Czy jest na takie osoby specjalne określenie?
Yourand
Poland
Polish translation:agent (aktora, artysty)
Explanation:
agent (aktora, artysty), albo szerzej: agent / menadżer / impresario

See also discussion
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3agent (aktora, artysty)
mike23
3organizator występów artystycznych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizator występów artystycznych


Explanation:
Maciej M
Organizator wystepow artystycznych
https://www.linkedin.com/in/maciej-m-88056aa6/?locale=en_US

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 886

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking agent
agent (aktora, artysty)


Explanation:
agent (aktora, artysty), albo szerzej: agent / menadżer / impresario

See also discussion

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 614




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search