bottleneck

Polish translation: wąskie gardło

17:47 Apr 1, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: bottleneck
w sensie problemu w przeplywie zadan w sprzedazy...
Lota
United States
Polish translation:wąskie gardło
Explanation:
nic innego
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8wąskie gardło
Andrzej Lejman
4w±skie gardło
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
wąskie gardło


Explanation:
nic innego

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Darron
6 mins

agree  Macieks
15 mins

agree  Jakub Radzimiński
28 mins

agree  leff
3 hrs

agree  Kasia Ziolek
4 hrs

agree  robwoj
4 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
6 hrs

agree  TranslateWithMe
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w±skie gardło


Explanation:
jedna z możliwo¶ci.

HTh
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search