skills bottlenecks

Polish translation: brak poracowników o odpowiednich kwalifikacjach

08:33 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: skills bottlenecks
skills bottlenecks and labour shortages
nigun
Polish translation:brak poracowników o odpowiednich kwalifikacjach
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4brak poracowników o odpowiednich kwalifikacjach
bartek
3zawężony zakres kwalifikacji
grzes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
brak poracowników o odpowiednich kwalifikacjach


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
22 mins

agree  josnow
35 mins

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
47 mins

agree  Woman
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zawężony zakres kwalifikacji


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem; czyli: zawężony zakres kwalifikacji i niedobór siły roboczej; dużo oczywiście zależy od szerszego kontekstu

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search