high-education sectors

Polish translation: sektory zatrudniające osoby o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-education sectors
Polish translation:sektory zatrudniające osoby o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:09 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: high-education sectors
jobs created in high education sectors
nigun
sektory zatrudniające osoby o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sektory zatrudniające osoby o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia
Adam Lankamer
3 +1w sektorze nauczania wyższego
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sektory zatrudniające osoby o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslaw Michalak
1 hr

agree  lukeg_1: http://www.biser-eu.com/domains/8edu.htm
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w sektorze nauczania wyższego


Explanation:
Może chodzi o pracowników uczelni?

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search