share depot

Polish translation: depozyt akcji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share depot
Polish translation:depozyt akcji
Entered by: Aleksandra Kwasnik

14:26 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / stock exchange market
English term or phrase: share depot
share depot = an account in which XX (company name) keeps your holdings for YY (your company) name - tu także chodzi o program oszczędzania przez inwestowanie w akcje firmy w której się pracuje
MaKorz
depozyt akcji
Explanation:
- tak mi sie wydaje, ale nie jestem specjalista!
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Dzięki! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3depozyt akcji
Iwonaa
3depozyt akcji
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depozyt akcji


Explanation:
- tak mi sie wydaje, ale nie jestem specjalista!


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22depozyt+akcji%22&lr=
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki! :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depozyt akcji


Explanation:
wg mnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-11 14:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops nie widzialam odpowiedzi kolezanki


    Reference: http://www.breinwest.com.pl/index.html?POD=3&wid=6364579
Iwonaa
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search