Maintenance Services

Polish translation: obsługa serwisowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance services
Polish translation:obsługa serwisowa
Entered by: petrolhead

17:29 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Maintenance Services
EMC will inspect the equipment in order to determine whether it qualifies for Maintenance Services under the EMC Agreemnet for Maintenance Services

EQuipment Certification For EMC Maintenance Services (MAQ)
Marta28
obsługa serwisowa
Explanation:
może być zaróno gwarancyjna jak i pogwarancyjna
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przegl±dy okresowe
Golebiewski
4usługi konserwacyjne
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4usługi serwisowe
Magdalena Harrison
4usługi serwisowe
Magdalena Harrison
4obsługa serwisowa
petrolhead
3 -1serwis ('gwarancyjny' lub 'gwarantowany w ramach umowy'
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
maintenance services
serwis ('gwarancyjny' lub 'gwarantowany w ramach umowy'


Explanation:
tak chyba to nazywamy po polsku

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: tu nie ma nic o gwarancji
41 mins
  -> dlatego napisalam to w nawiasie,jesliby pasowalo do kontekstu, a jest to forma krotsza niz drugiej opcji 'gwarantowany w ramach umowy, co jest w podanym tekscie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance services
obsługa serwisowa


Explanation:
może być zaróno gwarancyjna jak i pogwarancyjna

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance services
usługi serwisowe


Explanation:
http://www.pkobp.pl/index.php/id=do_car_r/akt_id=3497/source...
http://www.pkobp.pl/index.php/id=komunik/akt_id=3496/source=...

+Peter Collin Dictionary

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance services
usługi serwisowe


Explanation:
http://www.pkobp.pl/index.php/id=do_car_r/akt_id=3497/source...
http://www.pkobp.pl/index.php/id=komunik/akt_id=3496/source=...

+Peter Collin Dictionary

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance services
usługi konserwacyjne


Explanation:
W zależności od kontekstu, może chodzić również o konserwację

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance services
przegl±dy okresowe


Explanation:
Zapewne chodzi o to, czy dana usługa serwisowa kwalifikuje się według zapisów umowy jako okresowy przegl±d konserwacyjny (który pewnie jest bezpłatny albo według niższych stawek) czy jako zwyczajowa usługa serwisowa, bo "co¶ się stało" ale niesie ze sob± konieczno¶ć opłaty.
Jak chcodzi o co¶ innego, dajcie znać.

Golebiewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search