Mertopolitan Property and Casualty Ins Co

Polish translation: mertopolitan property and casualty ins co

20:24 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / salvage vehicles
English term or phrase: Mertopolitan Property and Casualty Ins Co
Nazwa instytucji z rubryki:'salvage vehicle acquired by'.
Calosc pochodzi ze swiadectwa/karty pojazdu powypadkowego.
Czy ktos z Was ma pojecie jak to przetlumaczyc? Bo mnie juz styki sie poprzepalaly...
Miza
Polish translation:mertopolitan property and casualty ins co
Explanation:
Bez tłumaczenia - prawdopodobnie to nazwa własna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-21 20:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście z dużych liter
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mertopolitan property and casualty ins co
bartek
4 +1mertopolitan property and casualty ins co
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mertopolitan property and casualty ins co
mertopolitan property and casualty ins co


Explanation:
Bez tłumaczenia - prawdopodobnie to nazwa własna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-21 20:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście z dużych liter

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
43 mins
  -> dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mertopolitan property and casualty ins co
mertopolitan property and casualty ins co


Explanation:
to nazwa firmy, nie tlumacz!

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: naturalnie :-)
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search