obligations, duties, liabilities

Polish translation: obowiązki, powinności, zobowiązania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obligations, duties, liabilities
Polish translation:obowiązki, powinności, zobowiązania
Entered by: possum

13:42 Nov 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: obligations, duties, liabilities
"...and become subject to all obligations, duties and liabilities... to which is entitled..."
w akcie nadania obywatelstwa australijskiego;
zobowiazania, obowiązki i ...zobowiązania???
possum
obowiązki, powinności, zobowiązania
Explanation:
IMHO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-21 13:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak obowiązki obywatela (prawa i obowiązki)
Zobowiązania prawne, podatkowe, każdy porządek prawny nakłada na obywatela zobowiązanie do przestrzegania jego jego przepisów.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2006-11-24 09:03:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bardzo dziękuję :)
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ciężary, obowiązki, zobowiązania
Adam Lankamer
3obowiązki, powinności, zobowiązania
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciężary, obowiązki, zobowiązania


Explanation:
jedna z kilku możliwych wersji

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obowiązki, powinności, zobowiązania


Explanation:
IMHO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-21 13:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak obowiązki obywatela (prawa i obowiązki)
Zobowiązania prawne, podatkowe, każdy porządek prawny nakłada na obywatela zobowiązanie do przestrzegania jego jego przepisów.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2006-11-24 09:03:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bardzo dziękuję :)

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search