International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

PEFC Technical Documentation

Polish translation: dokumentacja techniczna Programu Uznawania Systemów Certyfikacji Leśnej

14:53 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: PEFC Technical Documentation
annex 4 & 5 of PEFC Technical Documentation 2004
monepi
Polish translation:dokumentacja techniczna Programu Uznawania Systemów Certyfikacji Leśnej
Explanation:
Programme of Endorsement for Forest Certification
gdzies jest w sieci
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję wielce wdzięczna:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokumentacja techniczna Ogólnoeuropejskiego Systemu Certyfikacji Leśnej
Tomasz Ratajczak
4dokumentacja techniczna Programu Uznawania Systemów Certyfikacji Leśnej
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pefc technical documentation
dokumentacja techniczna Programu Uznawania Systemów Certyfikacji Leśnej


Explanation:
Programme of Endorsement for Forest Certification
gdzies jest w sieci

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Dziękuję wielce wdzięczna:)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pefc technical documentation
dokumentacja techniczna Ogólnoeuropejskiego Systemu Certyfikacji Leśnej


Explanation:
można też tylko napisać "dokumentacja techniczna PEFC"


    Reference: http://www.poznajmylas.com.pl/1_2004.htm
Tomasz Ratajczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search