International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

on level ground

Polish translation: równe podłoże

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on level ground
Polish translation:równe podłoże
Entered by: monepi

11:51 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: on level ground
I hereby certify that crane detailed on this certificate was thoroughly examined and tested on level ground with legs down...
monepi
równe podłoże
Explanation:
na przykład
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3równe podłoże
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3na poziomym terenie
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na poziomym terenie


Explanation:
tak sobie zgaduję

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-28 11:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. płaskim, równym

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
równe podłoże


Explanation:
na przykład

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
8 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  maciejm
10 hrs
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search