BY O.C.

Polish translation: podpisane przez zastępcę urzędnika sądowego (ang. Deputy Clerk)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BY O.C.
Polish translation:podpisane przez zastępcę urzędnika sądowego (ang. Deputy Clerk)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:24 Jun 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: BY O.C.
http://nponpc.org/marriage-certificate-florida

20c. BY O.C.
W moim dokumencie jest KK.
makawa
podpisane przez zastępcę urzędnika sądowego (ang. Deputy Clerk)
Explanation:
by D. C.
w Polsce to może byś zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego

cc
D.C., Deputy Clerk, A person duly authorized by an officer of the court to exercise some or all of the functions pertaining to the office in the place of the officer of the court; responsible for the keeping of court records
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/marriage-certificate...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3podpisane przez zastępcę urzędnika sądowego (ang. Deputy Clerk)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2urzędnik
Tomasz Sienicki


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
by o.c.
urzędnik


Explanation:
D.C. = deputy clerk

(ja tam widzę D.C., nie O.C.)

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by o.c.
podpisane przez zastępcę urzędnika sądowego (ang. Deputy Clerk)


Explanation:
by D. C.
w Polsce to może byś zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego

cc
D.C., Deputy Clerk, A person duly authorized by an officer of the court to exercise some or all of the functions pertaining to the office in the place of the officer of the court; responsible for the keeping of court records
https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/marriage-certificate...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search