epoxies

Polish translation: epoksydy

13:21 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: epoxies
"exposure/task" in the form called "Exposure Assessment Questionnaire"
Joanna
Polish translation:epoksydy
Explanation:
Np.
Kompass - Alkohole i epoksydy Główne firmy wg produktów i usług
... Alkohol stearylowy, 1-oktadekanol; Alkohole aromatyczne; Alkohole butylowe;
Alkohole i epoksydy, czyste; Alkohole NWW; Alkohole pierwszorzędowe, C6-C18, ...
products.kompass.com/pl/Chemikalia%20i%20farmaceutyki/ Alkohole%20i%20epoksydy/MzA3MTAyNzM2NDU=-prd.php - 38k - 11 Kwi 2005 -
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tworzywa/żywice epoksydowe
Rafal Korycinski
3epoksydy
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tworzywa/żywice epoksydowe


Explanation:
Some more context would be appreciated


    Reference: http://www.tworzywa.com.pl/poradnik/poradnik.asp?ID=211
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: chyba tak :-)
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  leff: raczej na pewno tak
31 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Radello
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Michal Labedzki: no chyba raczej na pewno ;-))
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  barwin
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
epoksydy


Explanation:
Np.
Kompass - Alkohole i epoksydy Główne firmy wg produktów i usług
... Alkohol stearylowy, 1-oktadekanol; Alkohole aromatyczne; Alkohole butylowe;
Alkohole i epoksydy, czyste; Alkohole NWW; Alkohole pierwszorzędowe, C6-C18, ...
products.kompass.com/pl/Chemikalia%20i%20farmaceutyki/ Alkohole%20i%20epoksydy/MzA3MTAyNzM2NDU=-prd.php - 38k - 11 Kwi 2005 -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search