Cocking of 10 - per cents remainder

Polish translation: koksowanie pozostało¶ci 10 procent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coking of 10 - per cents remainder
Polish translation:koksowanie pozostało¶ci 10 procent
Entered by: Konrad Dylo

15:48 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Cocking of 10 - per cents remainder
kontekst
Cocking of 10 - per cents remainder, % max

i rosyjski odpowiednik

Коксуемость до остатка не более (%)


Może sie ktoś pokusi... co prawda mam to zrobic na hiszp. ale nikt mi nie chce poradzic a czas leci!!!
Pomocy!
Dzieki
Konrad Dylo
Spain
koksowanie pozostało¶ci 10 procent
Explanation:
s±dzę, że wyrażenie angielskie jest z błędem: powinno być coking = Коксуемость = koksowanie
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3koksowanie 10-procentowej pozostałości
leff
2koksowanie pozostało¶ci 10 procent
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cocking of 10 - per cents remainder
koksowanie 10-procentowej pozostałości


Explanation:
zapewne o to chodzi. Ale dość koślawa ta agielszczyzna, bo koksowanie to 'coking'

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cocking of 10 - per cents remainder
koksowanie pozostało¶ci 10 procent


Explanation:
s±dzę, że wyrażenie angielskie jest z błędem: powinno być coking = Коксуемость = koksowanie


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1051783_1_2
Józef Kwasniak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search