International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

d-limonene

Polish translation: d-limonen

20:29 Apr 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: d-limonene
skladnik ....
bartek
Polish translation:d-limonen
Explanation:
WNT 2002
Selected response from:

Szymon Cegielka
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1d-limonen
Szymon Cegielka
4d-limonen
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d-limonen


Explanation:
WNT 2002

Szymon Cegielka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Bilska
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d-limonen


Explanation:
Olejek pomarańczowy ma niezwykle bogaty skład związków aktywnych między innymi:
alfa-pinen, mircen, d-limonen, geraniol, cytral, cytronelal, alfa-terpineol

http://www.atw.com.pl/biuletyn/200303/link8.html

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search