1-Nonanal

Polish translation: 1-nonanal

06:36 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 1-Nonanal
jeszcze jedno wchodzące w sklad substancji zapachowych
bartek
Polish translation:1-nonanal
Explanation:
aldehyd pelargonowy (nonanal) o zapachu różanym
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +21-nonanal
jacek o
51-nonanal
Michal Labedzki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1-nonanal
1-nonanal


Explanation:
aldehyd pelargonowy (nonanal) o zapachu różanym


    Reference: http://www.wsip.com.pl/serwisy/czaschem/artykuly/art009a3.ht...
jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Piotr Sawiec
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1-nonanal
1-nonanal


Explanation:
takze aldehyd nonylowy, lub aldehyd pelargonowy

Michal Labedzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search