lactoserum

Polish translation: laktoserum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lactoserum
Polish translation:laktoserum
Entered by: T. Czibulyás

09:31 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / mleko
English term or phrase: lactoserum
An inward processing of lactoserum
kermitka
laktoserum
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

T. Czibulyás
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1serwatka
dalemanga
3laktoserum
T. Czibulyás


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laktoserum


Explanation:
:)

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
serwatka


Explanation:
.

dalemanga
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jacek Kościukiewicz: serwatka to whey
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search