C12-C16 alkylbenzyl dimethyl ammonium chloride

Polish translation: chlorek alkilo(C12-C16)benzylodimetyloamoniowy

09:05 Oct 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical terminology
English term or phrase: C12-C16 alkylbenzyl dimethyl ammonium chloride
Chemical components mentioned in a text on European Community Directives.
Moofi
Polish translation:chlorek alkilo(C12-C16)benzylodimetyloamoniowy
Explanation:
Ja bym to jednak zapisał w ten sposób, aby wyraxnie zaznaczyć, że to 'C12-C16' odnosi się do długości łańcucha alkilowego

"etery alkilo(C1 -C4)-winylowe"
http://www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/medycyna/medycyna/r2003/03...
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za tłumaczenie i wyjaśnienie. Jestem skłonna zgodzić się z Panem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chlorek alkilo(C12-C16)benzylodimetyloamoniowy
leff
4chlorek C12-C16-alkilobenzylodimetyloamoniowy
jacek o


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c12-c16 alkylbenzyl dimethyl ammonium chloride
chlorek C12-C16-alkilobenzylodimetyloamoniowy


Explanation:
.

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 834

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c12-c16 alkylbenzyl dimethyl ammonium chloride
chlorek alkilo(C12-C16)benzylodimetyloamoniowy


Explanation:
Ja bym to jednak zapisał w ten sposób, aby wyraxnie zaznaczyć, że to 'C12-C16' odnosi się do długości łańcucha alkilowego

"etery alkilo(C1 -C4)-winylowe"
http://www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/medycyna/medycyna/r2003/03...

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za tłumaczenie i wyjaśnienie. Jestem skłonna zgodzić się z Panem.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Dworniczak: bez wątpienia tak jest klarowniej
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search