sweeps for measure

Polish translation: liczba cykli przemiatania na jeden pomiar

18:56 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / laser diffraction
English term or phrase: sweeps for measure
parametr pracy dyfraktometru laserowego, wartość tego parametru 15000 (30 secs - 3 times each)
Piotr Sawiec
Polish translation:liczba cykli przemiatania na jeden pomiar
Explanation:
Może o to chodzi
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dzieki za inspirację, dałem omiatania, przecież promień omiata próbkę a nie przemiata, ale reszta podobnie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3liczba cykli przemiatania na jeden pomiar
DarekS
3próbkowanie
Piotr Wrzosinski


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próbkowanie


Explanation:
czyli jak czesto "mruga" :)

Piotr Wrzosinski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liczba cykli przemiatania na jeden pomiar


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/hjafw
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
dzieki za inspirację, dałem omiatania, przecież promień omiata próbkę a nie przemiata, ale reszta podobnie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search