O-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)

Polish translation: hydroliza wiązań O-glikozydowych (endohydroliza)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:O-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)
Polish translation:hydroliza wiązań O-glikozydowych (endohydroliza)

10:51 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: O-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)
opis
alpha-amylase:O-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)
anula 78
hydroliza wiązań O-glikozydowych (endohydroliza)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydroliza wiązań O-glikozydowych (endohydroliza)
jacek o
4hydroliza wiązania O-glikozydowego
MTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)
hydroliza wiązania O-glikozydowego


Explanation:
jak mniemam

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o-glycosyl bond hydrolysis (endohydrolysis)
hydroliza wiązań O-glikozydowych (endohydroliza)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wi%C4%85zanie_O-glikozydowe
jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search