residual solvents

Polish translation: pozostałości rozpuszczalników

10:09 Nov 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: residual solvents
residual solvents
Ania
Polish translation:pozostałości rozpuszczalników
Explanation:
to bardzo zależy od kontekstu. może być także "rozpuszczalniki resztkowe" w pewnym kontekście...
Selected response from:

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pozostałości rozpuszczalników
MTG_tlumaczenia
4rozpuszczalniki pozostałe
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozpuszczalniki pozostałe


Explanation:
... np. w prochu bezdymnym (za Leksykonią)

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pozostałości rozpuszczalników


Explanation:
to bardzo zależy od kontekstu. może być także "rozpuszczalniki resztkowe" w pewnym kontekście...

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
46 mins

agree  Natalie
54 mins

agree  Michal Berski
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search