cold pour system

Polish translation: system inkludowania na zimno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold pour system
Polish translation:system inkludowania na zimno
Entered by: Danuta Witecy

16:31 Aug 26, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Karta charakterystyki
English term or phrase: cold pour system
Karta charakterystyki produktu PU200 (żywica poliuretanowa).

PU200 has been developed as a cold pour system to encapsulate piezo sensors and to stick surface mounted sensors
Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
system inkludowania na zimno
Explanation:
choć niezbyt mi się to tłumaczenie podoba, to jednak już funkcjonuje

http://www.struers.com/default.asp?doc_id=193&top_id=3&main_...
Selected response from:

Danuta Witecy
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Sprawdziłam to i chyba właśnie o to chodzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3system inkludowania na zimno
Danuta Witecy
3[masa - np. uszczelniająca] wylewana na zimno
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[masa - np. uszczelniająca] wylewana na zimno


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-26 17:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sensie - system wylewania na zimno / systemy wylewane na zimno

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system inkludowania na zimno


Explanation:
choć niezbyt mi się to tłumaczenie podoba, to jednak już funkcjonuje

http://www.struers.com/default.asp?doc_id=193&top_id=3&main_...


    Reference: http://www.struers.com/default.asp?doc_id=193&top_id=3&main_...
Danuta Witecy
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Sprawdziłam to i chyba właśnie o to chodzi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search