universal attachment

Polish translation: uniwersalny uchwyt (do wkładek)

21:36 Mar 9, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: universal attachment
Kategoria: laboratoryjny

coś takiego: http://www.ika.com/owa/ika/catalog.product_detail?iProduct=3...
Biurobob
Polish translation:uniwersalny uchwyt (do wkładek)
Explanation:
Jeśli insert to wkładka, to może tak?
Selected response from:

kamilw
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uniwersalny uchwyt (do wkładek)
kamilw
3nakładka uniwersalna
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nakładka uniwersalna


Explanation:
tak bym to interpretował; przystawka uniwersalna (do wkładek) jest chyba zbyt nieprecyzyjna

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1294

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uniwersalny uchwyt (do wkładek)


Explanation:
Jeśli insert to wkładka, to może tak?

kamilw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search