Polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether

Polish translation: polioksyetylenowany eter mono(oktylofenylu)

19:07 Mar 10, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / organic
English term or phrase: Polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether
Polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether - taki kontekst :)
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:polioksyetylenowany eter mono(oktylofenylu)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Jakub Kościelniak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1polioksyetylenowany eter mono(oktylofenylu)
Jakub Kościelniak
4eter polimeru glikolu polietylenowego i monooktylofenolu
Błażej Rychlik
1eter oktylofenolowy polioksyetylenu
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether
polioksyetylenowany eter mono(oktylofenylu)


Explanation:
IMO

Jakub Kościelniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
10 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether
eter oktylofenolowy polioksyetylenu


Explanation:
eter oktylofenolowy polioksyetylenu

https://mojepanstwo.pl/dane/patenty/250279,tytul-wynalazku-m...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polyoxyethylene mono(octylphenyl) ether
eter polimeru glikolu polietylenowego i monooktylofenolu


Explanation:
Np. Triton X100.

Błażej Rychlik
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search