methylene chloride

Polish translation: chlorek metylenu

18:23 Oct 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / BHP
English term or phrase: methylene chloride
substancja
bartek
Polish translation:chlorek metylenu
Explanation:
i tyla...
Selected response from:

Nowicki (X)
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4chlorek metylenu
Nowicki (X)
4 +2chlorek metylenu
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chlorek metylenu


Explanation:
i tyla...

Nowicki (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: jawohl der Herr, Beweis siehe unten :-)
0 min
  -> dzięks

agree  ileania
5 mins
  -> dziękować

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> z podziękowaniem

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
15 hrs
  -> a dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chlorek metylenu


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22chlorek+metylenu%22&m...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ileania
5 mins

agree  leff
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search