PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

title copyright

Polish translation: prawa autorskie do tytułu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title copyright
Polish translation:prawa autorskie do tytułu
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

16:51 Aug 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: title copyright
Zapytanie dotyczy dalszego ciągu wątku dotyczącego napisów końcowych.
Nie bardzo potrafię to powiedzieć po polsku.
Title Copyright - tytuł zastrzeżony czy jakoś tak?
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
prawa autorskie do tytułu
Explanation:
to zależy od kontekstu, tytuł może być zastrzeżony i już, prawa autorskie do tytułu musi mieć ktoś.
Selected response from:

Marta Karpińska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tytuł chroniony prawem autorskim
Jolanta Konowalczyk
4Prawa autorskie do tytułu zastrzeżone
Kornelia Kowszewicz
3 +1prawa autorskie do tytułu
Marta Karpińska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prawa autorskie do tytułu


Explanation:
to zależy od kontekstu, tytuł może być zastrzeżony i już, prawa autorskie do tytułu musi mieć ktoś.

Marta Karpińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prawa autorskie do tytułu zastrzeżone


Explanation:
:)

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tytuł chroniony prawem autorskim


Explanation:
ciekawy art w linku


    Reference: http://www.prawnik.net.pl/pwi/tytul.htm
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search