legal notice

Polish translation: informacje prawne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal notice
Polish translation:informacje prawne
Entered by: Banshee

08:58 Jan 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: legal notice
Legal notice
We appreciate your interest in us. Below you will find information of legal relevance when visiting this
website. In addition, you will find our Privacy Policy, which explains what kind of information may be
gathered and processed, and how we may use "cookies". We thank you for reading the contents of this
page, and, if you accept all terms and conditions, for visiting the website. By accessing or using the website,
you accept all terms and conditions.
Banshee
Informacje prawne
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 09:09:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np. tu:

http://www.carrier.com.pl/legal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 10:02:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30 000 stron w guglu w tym przypadku jest chyba jakimś argumentem, IMHO ważniejszym, niż Oxford, który musi odejść.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Informacje prawne
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1adnotacja prawna
leff
3informacje / zastrzeżenia prawne
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informacje prawne


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 09:09:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np. tu:

http://www.carrier.com.pl/legal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 10:02:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30 000 stron w guglu w tym przypadku jest chyba jakimś argumentem, IMHO ważniejszym, niż Oxford, który musi odejść.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: Oxford-PWN nie zna takiego znaczenia 'notice' ;-P
42 mins
  -> Ale życie zna. a Oxford musi odejść

agree  TranslateWithMe
56 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informacje / zastrzeżenia prawne


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adnotacja prawna


Explanation:
uwaga prawna

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: w guglu 0
2 mins
  -> 'uwag prawnych' wskazuje sporo. YPB?

agree  Joan S: uwaga prawna
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search