reflect

Polish translation: uwzględniać

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflect
Polish translation:uwzględniać
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

00:39 Jan 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: reflect
The work you do is instantly backed up. And later, when you move on to a different location and a different PC, your files are automatically updated to reflect the work you did elsewhere—with no floppies or file transfers required.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
uwzględniać
Explanation:
albo jeszcze: obejmować
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Zdecydowanie bardziej pasuje od odzwierciedlenia !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5odzwierciedlić
Karina Rafter
4 +4uwzględniać
allp


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
odzwierciedlić


Explanation:
od odzwierciedlać

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-01-08 01:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W zasadzie starałem się odzwierciedlić pracę pisarza radiowego. Dlatego Numery misji są jakie są. Na przykład: Misja 1 nigdy nie została napisana, ...
www.kabaty.2a.pl/~pr2029/writtings/misje/m.000.html - 9k

CI ZETO S.A. - USCWINProgram jest zaprojektowany w taki sposób, aby organizacyjnie i funkcjonalnie odzwierciedlić pracę urzędu. System dedykowany jest do pracy ...
http://www.zeto.bialystok.pl/cmsws/page/?D;291

... ktorych polaczone imiona moglyby odzwierciedlic wage tego swieta. ... find two people whose combined names could reflect the importance of this holiday. ...
http://angielski.edu.pl/~click/clickandbite/idiomsarch9.htm - 25k - Supplemental Result

to reflect the necessary reduction - > w celu odzwierciedlenia niezbędnej redukcji/zmniejszenia
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1709352


Karina Rafter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
1 min
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Paweł Sachse
11 mins

agree  Lota
12 mins

agree  root
7 hrs

agree  Marian Krzymiński
21 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
uwzględniać


Explanation:
albo jeszcze: obejmować

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Zdecydowanie bardziej pasuje od odzwierciedlenia !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Marcin Wierzbicki: na moje wyczucie językowe to zdecydowanie lepsza wersja :)
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Piotr Rypalski: oczywiście, że uwzględniać
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  inmb: "uwzględniać" - w tym kontekście
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search