centralize

Polish translation: zebrać

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:centralize
Polish translation:zebrać
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

10:14 Jan 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: centralize
Working anywhere but on the office LAN means transmitting files to different machines, fussing with synchronization and worrying about the security and integrity of files. If only there were a way to automatically centralize, synchronize and secure your files, no matter where you choose to work on them.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
zebrać
Explanation:
zcentralizować (brzydkie)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
A jednak zebrać :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koncentrować
Marian Krzymiński
3zebrać
robwoj


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zebrać


Explanation:
zcentralizować (brzydkie)

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
A jednak zebrać :)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncentrować


Explanation:
bo skupiać to trochę obok

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search