does all the file management for you

Polish translation: prowadzi całe zarządzanie plikami za ciebie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:does all the file management for you
Polish translation:prowadzi całe zarządzanie plikami za ciebie
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

10:33 Jan 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: does all the file management for you
Jak wyżej.

KOntekst

XXX is like having a single, virtual work folder that you can access from any computer. No matter where you choose to work, XXX does all the file management for you. So you always know your files are secure
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
prowadzi całe zarządzanie plikami za ciebie
Explanation:
proponuję
Selected response from:

ap1000
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2prowadzi całe zarządzanie plikami za ciebie
ap1000
4zarządza (wszystkimi) plikami
Marcin Wierzbicki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prowadzi całe zarządzanie plikami za ciebie


Explanation:
proponuję

ap1000
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: jak najbardziej!
24 mins

agree  Ryszard Glegola: ładnie
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarządza (wszystkimi) plikami


Explanation:
ja proponuje tak

Marcin Wierzbicki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search