PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

off the shelf components

Polish translation: typowe komponenty wyposażenia (komputerowego)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off the shelf components
Polish translation:typowe komponenty wyposażenia (komputerowego)
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

09:24 Nov 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: off the shelf components
Ciąg dalszy symulatora. Są informacje, że jest dostęp poprzez klucz, łatwość obsługi i takie tam, a później:
"Based upon easily obtained and maintained Computer Off the Shelf Components"
no i jak to połączyć ze sobą?
Oparty na łatwo dostępnym prostym w obsłudze... i co dalej?
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
typowe komponenty wyposażenia (komputerowego)
Explanation:
Chodzi zapewne o możliwość wykorzystania przez użytkownika typowego sprzętu komputerowego.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2typowe komponenty wyposażenia (komputerowego)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 +1standardowe (gotowe) składniki/elementy
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standardowe (gotowe) składniki/elementy


Explanation:
w przeciwieństwwie do tych realizowanych na zamówienie

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
typowe komponenty wyposażenia (komputerowego)


Explanation:
Chodzi zapewne o możliwość wykorzystania przez użytkownika typowego sprzętu komputerowego.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
59 mins
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
13 hrs
  -> Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search