click-in keyboard

Polish translation: klawiatura dopinana "click-in"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:click-in keyboard
Polish translation:klawiatura dopinana "click-in"
Entered by: mike23

14:21 May 9, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: click-in keyboard
jak nazwać to podłączenie klawiatury?
bourriquet
Poland
klawiatura dopinana "click-in"
Explanation:
klawiatura dopinana "click-in". Ale nie jestem pewien, tworzę chyba coś nowego

Zostawiłem "click-in", bo są połączenia poprzez Bluetooth, stacje dokujące czy USB, jest też klawiatura wirtualna Click-N-Type

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-05-10 15:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=qUtuU9_oKOKI8QeLi4HgCw#q...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2klawiatura podłączana
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 +1klawiatura dopinana "click-in"
mike23
1klawiatura ze stacją dokującą
mike23


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
klawiatura ze stacją dokującą


Explanation:
klawiatura ze stacją dokującą

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-05-10 09:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click the keyboard in and out instantly while on the go, and enjoy the convenience of this versatile device.
http://www.oo.com.au/Samsung-ATIV-Tab-7-700T1C-G01-_P225402....

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  George BuLah (X): na to nie zgodziłbym się, bo za szeroka replika, jak na kontekst
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Gdybyśmy wiedzieli co to jest za tablet sprawa byłaby jasna...

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klawiatura dopinana "click-in"


Explanation:
klawiatura dopinana "click-in". Ale nie jestem pewien, tworzę chyba coś nowego

Zostawiłem "click-in", bo są połączenia poprzez Bluetooth, stacje dokujące czy USB, jest też klawiatura wirtualna Click-N-Type

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2014-05-10 15:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=qUtuU9_oKOKI8QeLi4HgCw#q...

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): na to zgodziłbym się
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Może nalezy zostawić to "click-in", aby się trochę odróżnić i lepiej zareklamować

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klawiatura podłączana


Explanation:
This is a separate keyboard that is connected to the monitor with a click.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-05-09 23:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.yahoo.com/microsoft-first-surface-commercial-sho...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2014-05-10 16:42:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

klawiatura podłączana na zatrzask "click-in"

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search