game graphics board

Polish translation: karta graficzna do gier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:game graphics board
Polish translation:karta graficzna do gier
Entered by: Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun

12:47 Apr 3, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: game graphics board
"We know you demand the best performance money can buy, so we've worked hard to ensure you have bought the best possible game graphics board solution."

Jaka¶ karta graficzna - chyba...
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
karta graficzna do gier
Explanation:
http://www.shentech.com/porax8provir.html

"What's in the box
PowerColor X800 Pro Game Graphics Board
PowerColor ProPack Software Bundle (Cyberlink DVD and Hitman: Contracts)
DVI to VGA Adapter
9 Pin S-Video to HDTV (YPrPb) Cable
9 Pin S-Video to Composite VIVO Cable
Set-up CD and Quick Installation Manual"

Selected response from:

M_M (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2karta graficzna do gier
M_M (X)
3najlepsza karta graficzna do gier zintegrowana z płytą główną
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
najlepsza karta graficzna do gier zintegrowana z płytą główną


Explanation:
Takie mam podejrzenie... może wynika z opisu, czy jest to samoistna karta rozszerzeń, czy też zintegrowana?

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
karta graficzna do gier


Explanation:
http://www.shentech.com/porax8provir.html

"What's in the box
PowerColor X800 Pro Game Graphics Board
PowerColor ProPack Software Bundle (Cyberlink DVD and Hitman: Contracts)
DVI to VGA Adapter
9 Pin S-Video to HDTV (YPrPb) Cable
9 Pin S-Video to Composite VIVO Cable
Set-up CD and Quick Installation Manual"



M_M (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
15 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Macieks
42 mins
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search