RMM

Polish translation: Remote Maintenance Monitoring

21:39 Apr 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / oprogramowanie
English term or phrase: RMM
Comprehensive Windows-based graphical RMM:
-fault diagnostics
-remote control

Raczej rodzaj, niż nazwa własna programu do zdalnej (przez internet albo komórkę) diagnostyki zestawu urządzeń elektronicznych ustawionych na otwartym terenie.

Znalazłem RMMM = Remote Media Manager. ale nie mam pewności
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Polish translation:Remote Maintenance Monitoring
Explanation:
Chyba najbardziej prawdopodobne w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
wybieram tę odpowiedź. Rafał finiszował tylko o 7 minut później (a co to jest 7 minut przy 639 minutach oczekiwania na odpowiedź?) więc pozwalam sobie obciąć Andrzejowi jeden punkcik :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niżej
Rafal Korycinski
3Remote Maintenance Monitoring
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rmm
Remote Maintenance Monitoring


Explanation:
Chyba najbardziej prawdopodobne w tym kontekście


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
wybieram tę odpowiedź. Rafał finiszował tylko o 7 minut później (a co to jest 7 minut przy 639 minutach oczekiwania na odpowiedź?) więc pozwalam sobie obciąć Andrzejowi jeden punkcik :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rmm
niżej


Explanation:
Propozycje (od najbardziej prwdopodobnej):

Remote Monitoring and Management
(http://www.cioupdate.com/budgets/article.php/2238631)

Remote Machine Management (http://www.swantech.com/mediaclip_controldesignmag.html)

Remote Management Module

Remote Maintenance Monitoring
(http://www.allweatherinc.com/reference/AWOS/RMM_manual.pdf)

Remote Maintenance Modul

Polecam AcronimFinfer


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search