reverse all

Polish translation: odwrocic wszystko

07:04 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: reverse all
computer terms
estivo
Russian Federation
Polish translation:odwrocic wszystko
Explanation:
zaznaczenie?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you very much!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odwrocic wszystko
bartek
3cofnij / unieważnij wszystko
M_M (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odwrocic wszystko


Explanation:
zaznaczenie?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński: Też mi się zdaje, że chodzi o odwrócenie zaznaczenia (np. * w Norton/Windows/Total Commanderze)
1 min

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cofnij / unieważnij wszystko


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search