cycle counting

Polish translation: inwentaryzacja ciągła

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycle counting
Polish translation:inwentaryzacja ciągła
Entered by: Iwona Hulewicz

09:31 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: cycle counting
również metoda sprawdzania stanu zasobów
Iwona Hulewicz
inwentaryzacja ciągła
Explanation:
Wg przytoczonych źródeł, ten termin znaczeniowo odpowiada bardziej oryginałowi niż np. inwentaryzacja cykliczna, która łatwo może być utożsamiana z okresową, będącą przeciwieństwem "cycle counting".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inwentaryzacja ciągła
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3inwentaryzacja cykliczna
Radosław Aleksanderek


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inwentaryzacja cykliczna


Explanation:
IMO

Radosław Aleksanderek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inwentaryzacja ciągła


Explanation:
Wg przytoczonych źródeł, ten termin znaczeniowo odpowiada bardziej oryginałowi niż np. inwentaryzacja cykliczna, która łatwo może być utożsamiana z okresową, będącą przeciwieństwem "cycle counting".


    Reference: http://www.deloitte.com/dtt/article/0,1002,sid%253D12140%252...
    Reference: http://www.inc.com/resources/retail/articles/200506/counting...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search