debug log

Polish translation: dziennik debugowania

13:29 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: debug log
Create debug log file
estivo
Russian Federation
Polish translation:dziennik debugowania
Explanation:
debugować - usuwać "pluskwy", czyli błędy. Nie tyle jest więc to dziennik błędów (error log), co dziennik debugowania.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dziennik debugowania
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
3rejestr/dziennik błędów
Radello


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rejestr/dziennik błędów


Explanation:
chyba

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dziennik debugowania


Explanation:
debugować - usuwać "pluskwy", czyli błędy. Nie tyle jest więc to dziennik błędów (error log), co dziennik debugowania.


    Reference: http://ksiazki.chip.pl/php/spis.php?b=9813
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search