time validity

Polish translation: (preferowane) ustawienia czasowe (zakresów czasowych)/preferencje czasowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time validity
Polish translation:(preferowane) ustawienia czasowe (zakresów czasowych)/preferencje czasowe
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:17 Feb 25, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: time validity
Jeszcze z dziedziny systemów do obsługi ,,digital signage'':

''Easy to Use:

...
– Simple to use for non-technical end-users
– Player and content triggering
– Drag-and-drop creation
– Scheduling
– Time validity and conditional play''

Tu jest całość: https://onelan.com/WhyONELAN.pdf

Definicja ''Time validity':
Time Validity lets you control when individual Playlist items can be shown in a Playlist. For example, you may have
adverts that you only want to play on certain days of the week, or you may wish to show a traffic report after 5pm

Jak to zgrabnie ująć?
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
(preferowane) ustawienia czasowe (zakresów czasowych)/preferencje czasowe
Explanation:
Time Validity: To control when the player shows an item in a playlist, check the relevant boxes and set the times you require.
https://onelan.com/products/resources/ONELAN_CMS_user_guide ...
ccc
Ustawienia czasowe. Pozwala na określenie dla bieżącego efektu parametrów dotyczących czasu w oknie dialogowym.
http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/symphony/3.0.0/sym20abd01...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ważność czasowa
Jacek Kloskowski
3(preferowane) ustawienia czasowe (zakresów czasowych)/preferencje czasowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(preferowane) ustawienia czasowe (zakresów czasowych)/preferencje czasowe


Explanation:
Time Validity: To control when the player shows an item in a playlist, check the relevant boxes and set the times you require.
https://onelan.com/products/resources/ONELAN_CMS_user_guide ...
ccc
Ustawienia czasowe. Pozwala na określenie dla bieżącego efektu parametrów dotyczących czasu w oknie dialogowym.
http://infolib.lotus.com/resources/symphony/3.0.0/sym20abd01...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ważność czasowa


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-02-25 14:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tytuł artykułu: Czasowa ważność poświadczeń języka RTT+
Tytuły w innych językach: Time validity of credentials in RTT+ language

https://pbn.nauka.gov.pl/polindex-webapp/browse/article/arti...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search