shrinkage compensating system

Polish translation: system kompensuj±cy kurczenie się

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shrinkage compensating system
Polish translation:system kompensuj±cy kurczenie się

14:10 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shrinkage compensating system
zawarte w fudze
Rudi
system rekompensuj±cy kurczenie się
Explanation:
tak doslownie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-29 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kompensuj±cy :-)))
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki. Zgadzam się z leff, że lepiej brzmi kompensacja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1system rekompensuj±cy kurczenie się
bartek
4system (system dodatków, składników..) zapobiegajacy kurczeniu się
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system rekompensuj±cy kurczenie się


Explanation:
tak doslownie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-29 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kompensuj±cy :-)))

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
Dzięki. Zgadzam się z leff, że lepiej brzmi kompensacja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: ale raczerj 'system kompensacji kurczenia' - o rekompensatach raczej nie myśl ;)
26 mins
  -> :-))) a szkoda, bo sie wykrusza :-))

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system (system dodatków, składników..) zapobiegajacy kurczeniu się


Explanation:
Zespół (system dodatków, składników..) zapobiegający kurczeniu się


    Reference: http://www.polcam.com.pl/?a=o%20firmie
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search