Homebond Building Manual

Polish translation: instrukcja budowlana wydana przez Homebond

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Homebond Building Manual
Polish translation:instrukcja budowlana wydana przez Homebond
Entered by: cquest

16:19 Oct 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / (drains)
English term or phrase: Homebond Building Manual
co to jest to Homebond?
"All works to comply with the Homebond Building Manual"
cquest
instrukcja budowy wydana przez wydawnictwo Homebond / Homebond - Instrukcja budowy
Explanation:
ustomers are also recommended to refer to the HOUSE BUILDING MANUAL published by (HomeBond) the National House Building Guarantee Company Ltd ...
www.bluebangor.com/restoration/index2.html

i jeszcze kilkadziesiat w sieci
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instrukcja budowy wydana przez wydawnictwo Homebond / Homebond - Instrukcja budowy
bartek
3wytyczne/specyfikacje/instrukcja budowlane firmy HomeBond
evening


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homebond building manual
instrukcja budowy wydana przez wydawnictwo Homebond / Homebond - Instrukcja budowy


Explanation:
ustomers are also recommended to refer to the HOUSE BUILDING MANUAL published by (HomeBond) the National House Building Guarantee Company Ltd ...
www.bluebangor.com/restoration/index2.html

i jeszcze kilkadziesiat w sieci

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382
Grading comment
:)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
homebond building manual
wytyczne/specyfikacje/instrukcja budowlane firmy HomeBond


Explanation:
Lub też wytyczne/wymogi/specyfikacje firmy Homebond co do standardów budowlanych.
Poniższe linki dość dokładnie opisują działalność firmy Homebond jak i wydana przez nią instrukcję.
Z poniższej strony - Since January 1995, the former National House Building Guarantee Scheme has been known as HomeBond.


    Reference: http://www.casscon.ie/homebond.html
    Reference: http://www.environ.ie/DOEI/DOEIPol.nsf/0/b90ddfd0a73dbfdc802...
evening
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search